Mariposario + 5 orugas + Alimento

Cabbage butterfly breeding kit

€34.95
Tax included
Free for 234 points Free for 234 points
€34.95
Opciones:
Quantity
Last items in stock
Free for 234 points Free for 234 points
>Get register and you will earn 35 points/€5.25 Get register and you will earn 35 points/€5.25 (Each €1.00 spent = 1 point, 1 point = €0.15 discount)
Your cart will total 35 points that can be converted into a voucher of €5.25.

Scientific name: Pieris Brassicae

Common name: Cabbage butterfly, cabbage white, white

Geographical area: widely distributed in the northern hemisphere

Food: caterpillars feed on brassica plants, butterflies on nectar from flowers, ripe fruit or artificial nectar

Temperature ranges: warm

Humidity range: medium

Finished size: 5 – 6 cm (butterfly)

Do not release any animal into its natural environment, whether native or not, it can affect the balance of wild butterflies, there are other ways to help the environment, contact us.

CABBAGE BUTTERFLY BREEDING KIT: Butterfly Farm + 5 caterpillars + Food

- 30X30X30 cm butterfly garden, foldable and reusable

- 5 cabbage caterpillars (pieris brassicae)

- artificial diet (food to finish all its growth)

- parenting instructions

IMPORTANT: With your order you will receive the caterpillars in a tub with enough food for the trip and a few more days, read the manual carefully, but if you have questions, contact without hesitation!

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password