• Out-of-Stock
Attacus lorquinii Pupae

Attacus lorquinii Pupae

€25.00
Tax included
Free for 167 points Free for 167 points
€25.00
Unidades:

Volume discounts

Quantity Unit discount You Save
3 25% €18.75
Quantity
Out-of-Stock
Free for 167 points Free for 167 points
>Get register and you will earn 25 points/€3.75 Get register and you will earn 25 points/€3.75 (Each €1.00 spent = 1 point, 1 point = €0.15 discount)
Your cart will total 25 points that can be converted into a voucher of €3.75.

Scientific name: Attacus atlas loruqinii

Common name: Atlas butterfly

Geographical area: It lives in the Philippines

Food: caterpillars feed well on privet, at any time of the year, and can accept Ailanthus, Prunus. They require very clean conditions, always with fresh food. Attacus caterpillars like to have a variety of food plants available to them. The adult butterfly does not eat and lives for a week, all the energy it got when it was a caterpillar. The sole function of the adult phase is reproduction.

Temperature ranges: tropical

Humidity range: high

Do not release any animal into its natural environment, whether native or not, it can affect the balance of wild butterflies, there are other ways to help the environment, ask us.

IMPORTANT: If you do not know their care or have questions, contact without hesitation!

You might also like

Medium Insectarium

Price €22.95
Medium mesh butterfly garden with zipper Measures approx: 40x40x60cm Practical and simple folding insectary for small insects or...

Large Insectarium Butterfly

Price €32.95
Large mesh butterfly garden with zipper Measures approx: 60x60x90 cm Practical and simple folding insectary for small insects or...

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password