• Out-of-Stock
Crisálida Vanessa Cardui

Papilio Machaon Pupae

€30.00
No tax
Free for 200 points Free for 200 points
€30.00
Unidades:
Quantity
Out-of-Stock
Free for 200 points Free for 200 points
>Get register and you will earn 30 points/€4.50 Get register and you will earn 30 points/€4.50 (Each €1.00 spent = 1 point, 1 point = €0.15 discount)
Your cart will total 30 points that can be converted into a voucher of €4.50.

Scientific name: Papilio machaon

Common name: Papilio machaon, Queen

Geographical area: widely distributed in the northern hemisphere

Diet: the caterpillars feed on fennel (Foeniculum vulgare), rue, parsley and carrot, the butterflies on nectar from flowers, ripe fruit or artificial nectar

Temperature ranges: warm

Humidity range: medium

Finished size: 6.5 – 8.6 cm (butterfly)

Do not release any animal into its natural environment, whether native or not, it can affect the balance of wild butterflies, there are other ways to help the environment, contact us.

IMPORTANT: If you do not know its care or have doubts, contact without hesitation!

You might also like

Medium Insectarium

Price €22.95
Medium mesh butterfly garden with zipper Measures approx: 40x40x60cm Practical and simple folding insectary for small insects or...

Large Insectarium Butterfly

Price €32.95
Large mesh butterfly garden with zipper Measures approx: 60x60x90 cm Practical and simple folding insectary for small insects or...

Fennel Organic Plant

Price €9.95
FENNEL PLANT IN TACOS, COMPLETELY ECOLOGICAL Available: 10, 20 or 50 units It is sent without a pot, only the plugs ready to plant in a...

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password